Results

Filter by team

Sunday 15 May 2016

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

10:00
Jubo Dhol Juniors
vs
glen juniors
10:00
SELBY TOWN FC
vs
PUDSEY JUNIORS
10:00
WRENTHORPE RANGERS
vs
TEAM DYNAMOS WANDERERS FC
10:00
pontefract sports & social
vs
rothwell juniors fc ( whites )

Under 16's - Division 2

10:00
Durkar Devils JFC
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Glen Juniors FC (Whites)
vs
Pudsey Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
vs
Wigton Moor Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion JFC
vs
Savile United F.C
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Hunslet Club JFC

Under 15's - Division 3

10:00
Altofts Juniors FC
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC Black
10:00
CTA Select Academy Whites
vs
Guiseley Juniors FC (Yellow)
10:00
Pontefract Sports and Social JFC
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC

Under 15's - Division 4

10:00
Beeston Juniors FC
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC Whites

Under 14's - Division 1

10:00
Wigton Moor Juniors FC
vs
Glen Juniors FC

Under 13's - Division 1

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
vs
Altofts Jnrs FC Whites
10:30
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC

Under 13's - Division 2

10:30
North East Leeds JFC
vs
Altofts Jnrs FC Reds
10:30
Rothwell Juniors FC
vs
CTA Select Academy

Under 13's - Division 3

10:30
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
10:30
Scholes & Barwick FC
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green

Under 12's - Division 3

10:00
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
vs
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC Thunder
10:00
Whinmoor JFC
vs
Woodkirk Valley FC

U9's - Friendly League A - 2 Team

10:00
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
vs
Collingham Juniors FC
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC Corinthians
vs
Glen Juniors FC

Thursday 12 May 2016

Under 17's - Division 1

18:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
vs
Robin Hood Athletic JFC

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

18:00
PUDSEY JUNIORS
vs
tingley athletic juniors

Under 16's - Division 2

10:00
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Hunslet Club JFC
18:00
Savile United F.C
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC
18:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC

Under 15's - Division 2

18:00
Pontefract St Josephs JFC
vs
Garforth Rangers JFC (Whites)

Under 12's - Division 1

18:30
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
2 - 7
Leeds Juniors FC

Wednesday 11 May 2016

Under 13's - Division 5

18:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC Blue

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

18:30
Bramley Phoenix FC
vs
Garforth Villa JFC
18:30
North East Leeds U8 (Single)
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors U8
18:30
Seacroft Community Colts FC
vs
LS27 FC

Tuesday 10 May 2016

Under 12's - Division 5

10:00
Horsforth JFC
2 - 5
Crofton Juniors

Under 11's - Division 4

10:00
Castleford Town JFC
vs
Pool Juniors FC

Sunday 8 May 2016

Under 17's - Division 1

10:00
Colton Juniors
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Robin Hood Athletic JFC
vs
Pontefract Collieries
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Harrogate Town JFC

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

10:00
Jubo Dhol Juniors
vs
PUDSEY JUNIORS
10:00
KIPPAX ATHLETIC JUNIORS
vs
TEAM DYNAMOS WANDERERS FC
10:00
SELBY TOWN FC
vs
rothwell juniors fc ( whites )
10:00
WRENTHORPE RANGERS
vs
tingley athletic juniors

Under 16's - Division 1

10:00
Churwell Lions
vs
CTA Select Academy
10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
vs
Garforth Rangers JFC (Whites)
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
vs
Glen Juniors FC (Blues)

Under 16's - Division 2

10:00
Durkar Devils JFC
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC
10:00
Glen Juniors FC (Whites)
vs
Pontefract St Joseph's JFC
10:00
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Durkar Devils JFC
10:00
Savile United F.C
vs
Pudsey Juniors FC
10:00
Wigton Moor Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Hunslet Club JFC

Under 15's - Division 1

11:30
Garforth Villa JFC
vs
Eccleshill Blues Juniors FC (Eagles)
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Eccleshill Blues Juniors FC (Hawks)

Under 15's - Division 2

10:30
Alverthorpe Juniors FC
vs
Amaranth Juniors FC
13:30
Churwell Lions JFC
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
vs
Pontefract St Josephs JFC
10:00
Robin Hood Athletic JFC White
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Stallions)

Under 15's - Division 3

10:00
Guiseley Juniors FC (Yellow)
vs
Pontefract Sports and Social JFC
10:15
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
vs
Altofts Juniors FC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC Wasps
vs
Colton Juniors FC

Under 15's - Division 4

10:00
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
10:00
Stanningley Albion JFC Whites
vs
Robin Hood Athletic JFC Red
10:00
Temple AFC Juniors
vs
Woodkirk Valley Wolves FC

Under 14's - Division 1

10:00
Bingley Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
10:00
Garforth Rangers JFC
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC
10:00
Wigton Moor Juniors FC
vs
Guiseley Juniors FC White

Under 13's - Division 1

10:30
FC Catalan Soccer
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
vs
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
10:30
Kellingley Welfare Juniors
vs
Colton Juniors FC Crusaders
10:30
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
vs
Altofts Jnrs FC Whites

Under 13's - Division 2

10:30
Altofts Jnrs FC Reds
vs
CTA Select Academy
10:30
Rothwell Juniors FC
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC Maroon

Under 13's - Division 3

10:30
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green
vs
Colton Juniors FC White
10:30
Scholes & Barwick FC
vs
Churwell Lions Juniors FC

Under 13's - Division 4

10:30
Robin Hood Athletic JFC
vs
Horsforth Galaxy FC

Under 13's - Division 5

10:30
Bramley Phoenix FC Hurricanes
vs
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC
10:30
Bramley Phoenix FC Rangers
6 - 3
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC Blue
10:30
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC

Under 12's - Division 2

10:00
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
vs
Collingham Juniors FC Red
10:00
Ossett Albion Juniors FC
vs
Garforth Rangers JFC Panthers

Under 12's - Division 3

10:00
Colton Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth Galaxy FC
10:00
Whinmoor JFC
vs
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC Thunder

Under 12's - Division 5

10:00
Collingham Juniors FC Blue
2 - 0
Leeds Maccabi Juniors FC

Under 11's - Division 1

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Stallions
vs
Garforth Villa JFC Gold
10:00
Rothwell Juniors FC Red
vs
FC Catalan Soccer Maestro's
10:00
Scholes & Barwick JFC
vs
Collingham Juniors FC Red

Under 11's - Division 2

10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Chapeltown FYDC FC
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC
vs
Carlton and Rothwell Giants JFC Celtics
10:00
Glen Juniors FC Blue
vs
Amaranth Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Chargers
vs
Wortley FC Juniors Colts

Under 11's - Division 4

10:00
Garforth Villa JFC White
vs
FC Catalan Soccer Escola
10:00
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green
vs
Castleford Town JFC
10:00
Pool Juniors FC
vs
Aberford Albion

Under 11's - Division 5

10:00
Hunslet Club Juniors FC White
vs
Collingham Juniors FC Black
10:00
Leeds Juniors FC (Athletico)
vs
Alwoodley Juniors FC

Under 11's - Division 6

10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC

U9's - Friendly League C - 2 Team

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Yorkshire Amateurs Juniors FC
10:00
Middleton Park Juniors FC
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC

U9's - Friendly League A - 2 Team

10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Pool Juniors FC
10:00
Glen Juniors FC
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC Corinthians
vs
Pudsey Juniors FC

U9's - Friendly League B - 1 Team

10:00
Garforth Villa JFC
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

10:00
Bramley Phoenix FC
vs
Crofton Juniors FC
10:00
Garforth Villa JFC
vs
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
10:00
Glen Juniors FC
vs
North East Leeds U8 (Single)
10:00
Kippax Athletic Juniors U8
vs
LS27 FC
10:00
Seacroft Community Colts FC
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC Red
10:00
Wakefield Jets JFC
vs
Temple AFC Juniors

Saturday 7 May 2016

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

10:00
Horsforth JFC U8 (Single)
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors U8
10:00
LS27 FC
vs
Garforth Villa JFC
10:00
Seacroft Community Colts FC
vs
Crofton Juniors FC
10:00
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
vs
Glen Juniors FC
10:00
Wakefield Jets JFC
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC Red

Friday 6 May 2016

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

10:00
rothwell juniors fc ( whites )
vs
glen juniors

Thursday 5 May 2016

Under 17's - Division 1

10:00
Castleford Town
vs
Colton Juniors
18:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
vs
Robin Hood Athletic JFC

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

10:00
PUDSEY JUNIORS
vs
KIPPAX ATHLETIC JUNIORS

Under 16's - Division 2

18:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
18:00
Hunslet Club JFC
vs
Glen Juniors FC (Whites)
18:00
Stanningley Albion JFC
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors

Under 15's - Division 2

10:00
Garforth Rangers JFC (Whites)
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Stallions)
10:00
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
vs
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC

Under 15's - Division 3

10:00
CTA Select Academy Whites
vs
Pontefract Sports and Social JFC
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC Wasps
vs
Wortley FC Juniors Colts

Under 14's - Division 1

18:00
Guiseley Juniors FC Yellow
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts

Wednesday 4 May 2016

Under 13's - Division 5

18:30
Bramley Phoenix FC Hurricanes
4 - 6
Bramley Phoenix FC Rangers
18:30
Bramley Phoenix FC Rangers
W - L
Pudsey Juniors FC
18:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors FC White

Under 12's - Division 3

10:00
Horsforth Galaxy FC
vs
Leeds City Juniors FC
18:00
Whinmoor JFC
vs
Colton Juniors FC

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

18:30
Bramley Phoenix FC
vs
Horsforth JFC U8 (Single)
18:30
North East Leeds U8 (Single)
vs
Seacroft Community Colts FC
18:30
Temple AFC Juniors
vs
Garforth Villa JFC

Tuesday 3 May 2016

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

18:30
KIPPAX ATHLETIC JUNIORS
vs
PUDSEY JUNIORS

Under 16's - Division 2

18:00
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC

Under 15's - Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions JFC
vs
Robin Hood Athletic JFC White

Sunday 1 May 2016

Under 18's - Division 1

14:00
Normanton Athletic JFC
vs
Colton Juniors FC

Under 17's - Division 1

10:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Farsley Celtic Juniors
10:00
Robin Hood Athletic JFC
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Westwood Juniors FC
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

10:00
HORSFORTH ST MARGARETS JFC (TWISTERS)
vs
PUDSEY JUNIORS
10:00
KIPPAX ATHLETIC JUNIORS
vs
WRENTHORPE RANGERS
10:00
pontefract sports & social
vs
Jubo Dhol Juniors

Under 16's - Division 1

10:00
Harrogate Railway
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors FC

Under 16's - Division 2

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
vs
Durkar Devils JFC
10:00
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Pontefract St Joseph's JFC
10:00
Savile United F.C
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors
10:00
Wigton Moor Juniors FC
vs
Hunslet Club JFC
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Stanningley Albion JFC

Under 15's - Division 1

11:00
Garforth Villa JFC
vs
Robin Hood Athletic JFC Blue
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC

Under 15's - Division 2

10:30
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Garforth Rangers JFC (Whites)
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Stallions)
vs
Westwood Juniors FC
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
vs
Robin Hood Athletic JFC White

Under 15's - Division 3

10:00
Colton Juniors FC
vs
Altofts Juniors FC
10:00
Pontefract Sports and Social JFC
vs
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC Wasps
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
vs
Guiseley Juniors FC (Yellow)

Under 15's - Division 4

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
vs
Townville Allstars AFC
10:00
Robin Hood Athletic JFC Red
vs
Pudsey Juniors FC
10:00
Temple AFC Juniors
vs
Garforth Rangers JFC (Blues)

Under 14's - Division 1

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
vs
Garforth Rangers JFC
10:00
Rothwell Juniors FC
vs
Wigton Moor Juniors FC

Under 13's - Division 1

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
vs
FC Catalan Soccer
10:30
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
vs
Colton Juniors FC Knights
10:30
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
vs
Colton Juniors FC Crusaders

Under 13's - Division 2

10:30
CTA Select Academy
vs
North East Leeds JFC
10:30
Rothwell Juniors FC
vs
Guiseley Juniors FC Blue

Under 13's - Division 3

10:30
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green
10:30
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC
vs
Scholes & Barwick FC

Under 13's - Division 4

10:00
Horsforth Galaxy FC
vs
Crofton Juniors

Under 13's - Division 5

10:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC
vs
Bramley Phoenix FC Hurricanes
10:30
Rothwell Town Juniors FC White
L - W
Bramley Phoenix FC Rangers
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC Blue

Under 12's - Division 1

10:00
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
2 - 5
FC Catalan Soccer Maestro's
10:00
Leeds Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts

Under 12's - Division 2

10:00
Garforth Rangers JFC Panthers
vs
Bardsey JFC
10:00
Garforth Rangers JFC Pumas
vs
Ossett Albion Juniors FC

Under 12's - Division 3

10:30
Colton Juniors FC
vs
Woodkirk Valley FC
10:00
FC Catalan Soccer Escola
vs
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
vs
Gipton Juniors FC U12 Trojans
10:00
Whinmoor JFC
vs
Horsforth Galaxy FC

Under 12's - Division 4

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Oulton Athletic Juniors FC

Under 12's - Division 5

10:00
Horsforth JFC
1 - 2
Collingham Juniors FC Blue
10:00
Leeds Maccabi Juniors FC
2 - 1
Crofton Juniors

Under 11's - Division 1

10:00
Collingham Juniors FC Red
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC Red
10:00
FC Catalan Soccer Maestro's
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Stallions

Under 11's - Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC
10:00
Carlton and Rothwell Giants JFC Celtics
vs
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
10:00
North East Leeds JFC Lions
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Chargers
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors Colts
vs
Glen Juniors FC Blue

Under 11's - Division 3

10:00
Woodkirk Valley FC
vs
North East Leeds JFC Tigers

Under 11's - Division 4

10:00
Aberford Albion
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green
10:00
Castleford Town JFC
vs
Garforth Villa JFC White

Under 11's - Division 5

10:00
Alwoodley Juniors FC
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC White
10:00
Collingham Juniors FC Black
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Leeds Juniors FC (Athletico)

Under 11's - Division 6

10:00
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC Green

U10's - Friendly League C - 2 Team

10:00
Rothwell Juniors Blues
vs
Ossett Albion FC Scorpians

U10's - Friendly League B - 2 Team

10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Leeds Juniors FC

U9's - Friendly League C - 2 Team

10:00
Shadwell United FC
vs
Yorkshire Amateurs Juniors FC

U9's - Friendly League A - 2 Team

10:00
Collingham Juniors FC
vs
Pudsey Juniors FC
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC Corinthians
vs
Collingham Juniors FC

U9's - Friendly League B - 1 Team

10:00
Crofton Juniors U9 (Blue)
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC
10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors U9 (Colts)
vs
Seacroft Community Colts FC

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC Red
vs
Temple AFC Juniors
10:00
Garforth Villa JFC
vs
LS27 FC
10:00
Horsforth JFC U8 (Single)
vs
Glen Juniors FC
10:00
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
vs
Crofton Juniors FC
10:00
Wakefield Jets JFC
vs
Seacroft Community Colts FC

Latest news

T10 Team Application Form Season 2017 - 18
General T10 Team Application Form Season 2017 - 18

Team Applications Season 2017 - 18

C10 Club Registration Form
General C10 Club Registration Form

Club Registration Forms For Season 2017-18 have been sent to club secretaries 7th April 2017 for return on or before 15th May 2017

Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity
Club Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity

Coaches required by Farsley Celtic JFC

Garforth Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe