Results

Filter by team

Sunday 27 December 2015

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League B

10:30
North East Leeds JFC
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors FC
10:30
Shadwell United U7
vs
Horsforth JFC Single

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League A

10:30
Seacroft Community Colts FC
vs
Wakefield Jets JFC

Sunday 20 December 2015

Under 17's - Division 2A & 2B

TBC
HORSFORTH ST MARGARETS JFC (TWISTERS)
0 - 2 Full time
TEAM DYNAMOS WANDERERS FC
TBC
glen juniors
2 - 1 Full time
WRENTHORPE RANGERS

Under 16's - Division 1

TBC
Farsley Celtic Juniors
6 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors FC

Under 16's - Division 2

TBC
Pontefract St Joseph's JFC
0 - 3 Full time
Stanningley Albion JFC
10:00
Pudsey Juniors FC
vs
Savile United F.C

Under 15's - Division 3

TBC
Wortley FC Juniors Colts
3 - 4 Full time
Stanningley Albion JFC Black

Under 14's - Division 1

TBC
Glen Juniors FC
3 - 4 Full time
Bingley Juniors FC

Under 13's - Division 1

TBC
FC Catalan Soccer
1 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion JFC Red
TBC
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
2 - 3 Full time
Colton Juniors FC Crusaders

Under 13's - Division 5

TBC
Bramley Phoenix FC Rangers
6 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors FC White

Under 11's - Division 1

10:30
Collingham Juniors FC Red
vs
Whinmoor JFC Yellow
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Stallions
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC Red

Under 11's - Division 2

10:30
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Wortley FC Juniors Colts
10:30
Carlton and Rothwell Giants JFC Celtics
vs
North East Leeds JFC Lions
10:30
Chapeltown FYDC FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Chargers

Under 11's - Division 3

10:30
Leeds Juniors FC Galaxy
vs
Woodkirk Valley FC

Under 11's - Division 4

10:30
Aberford Albion
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC Blacks
10:30
Castleford Town JFC
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green

Under 11's - Division 5

10:30
Whinmoor JFC Green
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC White
10:30
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Collingham Juniors FC Black

Under 11's - Division 6

10:30
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC Green
vs
LS27 FC

U10's - Friendly League B - 2 Team

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
vs
Churwell Lions
TBC
Woodkirk Valley FC
vs
North East Leeds JFC

U10's - Friendly League A - 1 Team

TBC
Beeston Juniors FC
vs
Pool Juniors FC

U9's - Friendly League B - 1 Team

TBC
Beeston Juniors FC
L - W
Seacroft Community Colts FC

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

TBC
LS27 FC
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors U8
TBC
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
vs
Garforth Villa JFC
TBC
Temple AFC Juniors
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC Red
TBC
Wakefield Jets JFC
vs
Crofton Juniors FC

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League B

10:30
Horsforth JFC Single
vs
North East Leeds JFC
10:30
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC
vs
Glen Juniors FC

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League A

10:30
Seacroft Community Colts FC
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors FC Reds

Sunday 13 December 2015

Under 15's - Division 1

TBC
CTA Select Academy Orange
8 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
TBC
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
3 - 1 Full time
Eccleshill Blues Juniors FC (Hawks)

Under 15's - Division 3

TBC
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
6 - 8 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC Hornets

Under 11's - Division 1

10:30
Scholes & Barwick JFC
vs
FC Catalan Soccer Maestro's

Under 11's - Division 2

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Chargers
vs
Carlton and Rothwell Giants JFC Celtics
10:30
North East Leeds JFC Lions
vs
Amaranth Juniors FC

Under 11's - Division 3

10:30
Woodkirk Valley FC
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors FC

Under 11's - Division 4

10:30
Garforth Villa JFC White
vs
FC Catalan Soccer Escola
10:30
Pool Juniors FC
vs
Aberford Albion

Under 11's - Division 5

10:30
Alwoodley Juniors FC
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Colts
vs
Whinmoor JFC Green

Under 11's - Division 6

10:30
LS27 FC
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC Green

U10's - Friendly League B - 2 Team

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
vs
North East Leeds JFC

U10's - Friendly League A - 1 Team

TBC
FC Catalan Soccer
vs
Hunslet Club JFC Green

U8's - Friendly League - 1 Team

TBC
Horsforth JFC U8 (Single)
vs
LS27 FC

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League B

10:30
Kippax Athletic Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth JFC Single
10:30
Shadwell United U7
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League A

10:30
Pool Juniors FC
vs
Seacroft Community Colts FC
10:30
Rothwell Town Juniors FC Reds
vs
Wakefield Jets JFC

Sunday 6 December 2015

Under 18's - Division 1

TBC
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
4 - 4 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors FC

Under 16's - Division 2

TBC
Pontefract St Joseph's JFC
5 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
TBC
Wigton Moor Juniors FC
2 - 2 Full time
Glen Juniors FC (Whites)

Under 15's - Division 1

TBC
CTA Select Academy Orange
W - L
Shadwell United FC
TBC
Leeds City Juniors FC
0 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors

Under 15's - Division 3

TBC
Wortley FC Juniors Colts
1 - 2 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC

Under 13's - Division 3

TBC
Colton Juniors FC White
1 - 5 Full time
Scholes & Barwick FC
TBC
Guiseley Juniors FC White
6 - 1 Full time
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green
TBC
Wortley FC Juniors
7 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors FC Blue

Under 13's - Division 4

TBC
Crofton Juniors
3 - 4 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
TBC
Gipton Juniors FC
4 - 6 Full time
Stanningley Albion JFC Black

Under 13's - Division 5

TBC
Bramley Phoenix FC Hurricanes
2 - 6 Full time
Bramley Phoenix FC Rangers
TBC
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC
W - L
Pudsey Juniors FC
TBC
Carlton & Rothwell Giants JFC
5 - 2 Full time
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC Blue
TBC
Rothwell Town Juniors FC White
2 - 2 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC

Under 12's - Division 2

TBC
Bardsey JFC
0 - 1 Full time
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
TBC
Garforth Villa JFC
1 - 1 Full time
Garforth Rangers JFC Panthers

Under 11's - Division 1

10:30
Collingham Juniors FC Red
vs
Scholes & Barwick JFC
10:30
FC Catalan Soccer Maestro's
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC Red
10:30
Garforth Villa JFC Gold
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Stallions

Under 11's - Division 2

10:30
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Chargers
10:30
Carlton and Rothwell Giants JFC Celtics
vs
Glen Juniors FC Blue
10:30
Wortley FC Juniors Colts
vs
North East Leeds JFC Lions

Under 11's - Division 4

10:30
Aberford Albion
vs
Hunslet Club Juniors FC Green
10:30
Castleford Town JFC
vs
Garforth Villa JFC White
10:30
Rothwell Juniors FC Blacks
vs
Pool Juniors FC

Under 11's - Division 5

10:30
Whinmoor JFC Green
vs
Collingham Juniors FC Black

Under 11's - Division 6

14:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC Green
vs
Leeds City Juniors FC

U10's - Friendly League B - 2 Team

TBC
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Bramley Phoenix FC
TBC
Woodkirk Valley FC
vs
Whinmoor Juniors U10

U10's - Friendly League A - 1 Team

TBC
Beeston Juniors FC
vs
Wakefield Jets JFC
TBC
Castleford Town Juniors FC
vs
FC Catalan Soccer

U7's - 2 Team Friendly League B

10:00
Woodkirk Valley FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC Chargers

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League B

10:30
Glen Juniors FC
vs
Shadwell United U7
10:30
Whitkirk Wanderers JFC
vs
North East Leeds JFC

U7's - 1 Team Friendly League A

10:30
Rothwell Town Juniors FC Reds
vs
Pool Juniors FC
10:30
Seacroft Community Colts FC
vs
Middleton Park Juniors FC

Latest news

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition
Club Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition Sunday 17th September first game kicks off at 10:00 am

Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity
Club Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity

Coaches required by Farsley Celtic JFC

Manager Wanted
General Manager Wanted

Manager Wanted

Garforth Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe