Results

Filter by team

Thursday 30 April 2015

Under 14 Division 2

18:00
Stanningley Albion Red
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC

Wednesday 29 April 2015

Under 11 Division 3

18:00
Sherburn White Rose
vs
Bardsey Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

TBC
Colton Juniors Crusaders
1 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Under 12 Division 2

18:30
Altofts Juniors
5 - 3 Full time
Colton Juniors Knights
18:00
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
0 - 0 Full time
FC Catalan Soccer

Under 14 Division 2

18:00
Shadwell United FC
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors

Tuesday 28 April 2015

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Shadwell United FC
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors

Under 14 Division 3

18:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 0 Full time
Kippax Athletic

Under 16 Division 2

18:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
4 - 0 Full time
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)

Monday 27 April 2015

Under 12 Division 1

TBC
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
vs
Kippax Athletic

Sunday 26 April 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Bardsey Juniors
4 - 5 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
4 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Sherburn White Rose
3 - 0 Full time
Stanningley Albion

Under 12 Division 1

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
1 - 2 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
TBC
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
W - L Walkover winner: Hunslet Club Juniors FC
Shadwell United FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Colton Juniors Knights
1 - 7 Full time
FC Catalan Soccer
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
0 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
10:30
Leeds City Juniors FC
1 - 2 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:30
Wortley FC Juniors
1 - 7 Full time
Altofts Juniors

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
2 - 5 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
3 - 3 Full time
Guiseley Green
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
3 - 5 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
3 - 0 Full time
Gipton Juniors

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
5 - 1 Full time
Shadwell United FC
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
7 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 9 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Kippax Athletic
2 - 7 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
1 - 2 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
2 - 1 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
0 - 2 Full time
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
2 - 2 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
10:00
Colton Juniors
3 - 0 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
4 - 0 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens

Under 16 Division 3

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
3 - 0 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
TBC
Pontefract Sports & Social
1 - 5 Full time
Kippax Athletic Juniors
TBC
Sherburn White Rose
4 - 2 Full time
Middleton Park JFC
TBC
Tingley Athletic Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Seacroft Community Colts
TBC
Tingley Tigers
1 - 6 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts

Saturday 25 April 2015

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Altofts Juniors
vs
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs

Thursday 23 April 2015

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Shadwell United FC
3 - 4 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
0 - 0 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors

Under 14 Division 3

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 0 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
TBC
Stanningley Albion Black
3 - 7 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC

Wednesday 22 April 2015

Under 11 Division 3

18:00
Churwell Lions
vs
Stanningley Albion
18:00
Colton Juniors
vs
Bardsey Juniors
18:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
vs
Stanningley Albion

Under 12 Division 1

TBC
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
1 - 4 Full time
Colton Juniors Crusaders

Under 16 Division 3

TBC
Tingley Tigers
3 - 3 Full time
Middleton Park JFC

Tuesday 21 April 2015

Under 14 Division 2

18:00
Stanningley Albion Red
6 - 0 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors

Under 14 Division 3

TBC
Stanningley Albion Black
0 - 0 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)

Under 16 Division 2

18:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
0 - 1 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors

Sunday 19 April 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions
11 - 2 Full time
Stanningley Albion
10:00
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
1 - 4 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
vs
Stanningley Albion
10:00
Whinmoor Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Bardsey Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

TBC
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
2 - 0 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
TBC
North East Leeds JFC
0 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
TBC
Pontefract Collieries
3 - 2 Full time
Colton Juniors Crusaders

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Altofts Juniors
8 - 3 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
10:30
FC Catalan Soccer
3 - 1 Full time
Colton Juniors Knights
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
vs
Altofts Juniors

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Castleford White Rose
2 - 1 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
12:00
Rothwell Town Blues
1 - 1 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:30
Tingley Athletic
8 - 2 Full time
Carlton & Rothwell Giants

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
2 - 5 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
1 - 2 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
3 - 2 Full time
Guiseley Green

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
14 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
10:00
Churwell Lions JFC
1 - 6 Full time
Shadwell United FC
10:00
Glen Juniors (Whites)
0 - 6 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
vs
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
3 - 2 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
1 - 0 Full time
Amaranth Juniors Colts
10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
vs
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
TBC
Churwell Lions Junior FC
3 - 0 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:00
Hunslet Club Greens
2 - 3 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)

Under 16 Division 3

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
6 - 0 Full time
Sherburn White Rose
TBC
Pontefract Sports & Social
5 - 0 Full time
Middleton Park JFC
TBC
Seacroft Community Colts
1 - 5 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts
TBC
Tingley Athletic Juniors
3 - 3 Full time
Tingley Tigers

Sunday 12 April 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Sherburn White Rose
vs
Bardsey Juniors
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
1 - 2 Full time
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

TBC
Colton Juniors Crusaders
7 - 0 Full time
Shadwell United FC
TBC
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
3 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
TBC
Rothwell Town Red
4 - 0 Full time
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
1 - 4 Full time
FC Catalan Soccer
10:30
Colton Juniors Knights
8 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
vs
Wortley FC Colts
10:30
Castleford White Rose
vs
Chapeltown FYDC

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Gipton Juniors
5 - 2 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
14:30
Guiseley Green
7 - 4 Full time
Alwoodley Juniors FC
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
vs
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
9 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Churwell Lions Yellow
vs
Chapeltown FYDC
10:30
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
vs
Stanningley Albion (Black)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Gildersome Spurs
1 - 8 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC
10:00
Shadwell United FC
8 - 0 Full time
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors
11:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
6 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
P - P
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
vs
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 0 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Kippax Athletic
3 - 6 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
vs
Stanningley Albion Black

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
CTA Select Academy
vs
Glen Juniors Blue
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors FC

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
0 - 5 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
10:00
Colton Juniors
2 - 0 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
0 - 2 Full time
Seacroft Community Colts
TBC
Kippax Athletic Juniors
6 - 1 Full time
Middleton Park JFC
TBC
Leeds City Juniors Colts
W - L
Sherburn White Rose
TBC
Tingley Athletic Juniors
2 - 10 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)

Sunday 5 April 2015

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Guiseley Green
10:00
Churwell Lions JFC Black
0 - 0 Full time
Gipton Juniors
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
vs
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
0 - 0 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Churwell Lions Yellow
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
11:00
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
10:00
Stanningley Albion (Black)
vs
Chapeltown FYDC

Latest news

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition
Club Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition Sunday 17th September first game kicks off at 10:00 am

Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity
Club Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity

Coaches required by Farsley Celtic JFC

Manager Wanted
General Manager Wanted

Manager Wanted

Garforth Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe