Results

Filter by team

Sunday 29 March 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
0 - 3 Full time
Churwell Lions
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
0 - 2 Full time
Bardsey Juniors
10:00
Sherburn White Rose
3 - 2 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Stanningley Albion
4 - 4 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
2 - 0 Full time
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
10:30
Colton Juniors Knights
2 - 5 Full time
Altofts Juniors
10:30
Leeds City Juniors FC
0 - 3 Full time
FC Catalan Soccer

Under 12 Division 4

10:15
Tingley Athletic
vs
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
10:30
Wortley FC Colts
0 - 5 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Alwoodley Juniors FC
7 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
14 - 2 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders
10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
3 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
2 - 4 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
7 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion (Black)
11:30
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
6 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
1 - 4 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
2 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
2 - 0 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
10:00
Kippax Athletic
0 - 14 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
0 - 2 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
2 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Garforth Rangers White
vs
CTA Select Academy
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
1 - 5 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
1 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
vs
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
3 - 5 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)

Under 16 Division 3

14:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts
4 - 0 Full time
Middleton Park JFC
14:00
Seacroft Community Colts
1 - 0 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
1 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Sports & Social

Sunday 22 March 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:30
Churwell Lions
vs
Stanningley Albion
10:30
Colton Juniors
vs
Rothwell Juniors
10:30
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
0 - 9 Full time
Bardsey Juniors
10:30
Sherburn White Rose
6 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:30
Whinmoor Juniors
6 - 4 Full time
Hunslet Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Pontefract Collieries
1 - 1 Full time
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
10:30
Shadwell United FC
2 - 2 Full time
Rothwell Town Red
10:30
Stanningley Albion Red
4 - 1 Full time
North East Leeds JFC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
2 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
10:30
FC Catalan Soccer
5 - 1 Full time
Altofts Juniors
10:30
Wortley FC Juniors
2 - 2 Full time
Colton Juniors Knights

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Chapeltown FYDC
4 - 3 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:30
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
1 - 3 Full time
Castleford White Rose
10:30
Rothwell Town Blues
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
10:00
Wakefield Jets
1 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions JFC Black
4 - 2 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
10:00
Guiseley Green
3 - 2 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Kirkstall Crusaders

Under 13 Division 4

11:00
Beeston Juniors FC
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
10:30
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
0 - 6 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
13:00
Stanningley Albion (Black)
1 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
5 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
0 - 2 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors
10:00
Shadwell United FC
0 - 7 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
11 - 2 Full time
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
10:15
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
3 - 4 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 3 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC
10:00
Kippax Athletic
1 - 8 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
2 - 3 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
4 - 0 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
vs
Ossett Town Juniors FC
10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
vs
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
0 - 5 Full time
CTA Select Academy
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
vs
Glen Juniors Blue

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
vs
Wortley FC Juniors
10:00
Colton Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions Junior FC
10:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
vs
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Glen Juniors
2 - 4 Full time
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
10:00
Hunslet Club Greens
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
7 - 3 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts
4 - 1 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts
W - L
Tingley Tigers
10:00
Middleton Park JFC
1 - 4 Full time
Kippax Athletic Juniors
10:00
Pontefract Sports & Social
3 - 2 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
14:00
Sherburn White Rose
2 - 3 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors

Saturday 21 March 2015

Under 13 Division 4

11:00
Beeston Juniors FC
2 - 0 Full time
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)

Sunday 15 March 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Bardsey Juniors
4 - 3 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors
10:30
Colton Juniors
6 - 0 Full time
Rothwell Juniors
10:00
Sherburn White Rose
4 - 2 Full time
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

12:00
Colton Juniors Crusaders
3 - 2 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
10:00
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
2 - 5 Full time
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
10:30
Shadwell United FC
0 - 9 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
10:30
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
1 - 0 Full time
North East Leeds JFC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Altofts Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
10:30
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
2 - 7 Full time
Colton Juniors Knights
10:30
Leeds City Juniors FC
vs
FC Catalan Soccer
10:30
Wortley FC Juniors
0 - 5 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs

Under 12 Division 4

12:30
Amaranth Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Castleford White Rose
10:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
2 - 3 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
10:30
Hunslet Club Greens
2 - 1 Full time
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
10:30
Tingley Athletic
3 - 0 Full time
Wortley FC Colts
10:30
Wakefield Jets
2 - 2 Full time
Rothwell Town Blues

Under 13 Division 3

10:30
Churwell Lions JFC Black
1 - 4 Full time
Guiseley Green
14:30
Guiseley Green
vs
Alwoodley Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
6 - 0 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
6 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions Yellow
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)
7 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
10:00
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
vs
Stanningley Albion (Black)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions JFC
1 - 3 Full time
CTA Select Academy Orange
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
2 - 8 Full time
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
1 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
vs
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
4 - 0 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
P - P
Kippax Athletic
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
5 - 1 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
W - L
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
3 - 6 Full time
Glen Juniors Blue
10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
1 - 3 Full time
CTA Select Academy
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
7 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Beeston Juniors
vs
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors Blue
vs
Rothwell Juniors
10:00
Glen Juniors (White)
vs
Pudsey Juniors

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
2 - 4 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
vs
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
10:00
Hunslet Club Greens
0 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions Junior FC
10:00
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
vs
Glen Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
9 - 0 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Hunslet Club Greens

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
9 - 1 Full time
Middleton Park JFC
10:00
Kippax Athletic Juniors
1 - 1 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts
10:00
Pontefract Sports & Social
11 - 3 Full time
Seacroft Community Colts
10:00
Tingley Tigers
0 - 1 Full time
Sherburn White Rose

Sunday 8 March 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:30
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors
10:30
Rothwell Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Hunslet Juniors
10:30
Sherburn White Rose
vs
Colton Juniors
10:30
Stanningley Albion
0 - 9 Full time
Churwell Lions
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
2 - 6 Full time
Bardsey Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
2 - 0 Full time
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
10:30
North East Leeds JFC
2 - 0 Full time
Guiseley Juniors Yellow

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Altofts Juniors
1 - 0 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:30
Colton Juniors Knights
vs
FC Catalan Soccer
10:30
Glen Juniors
1 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
6 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic
10:30
Wakefield Jets
4 - 2 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions JFC Black
5 - 0 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Gipton Juniors
2 - 5 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders
14:30
Guiseley Green
vs
Alwoodley Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
3 - 4 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Beeston Juniors FC
2 - 0 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)
10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
7 - 0 Full time
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
vs
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
10:00
Churwell Lions JFC
3 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Colton Juniors FC
2 - 3 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
1 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
1 - 12 Full time
Shadwell United FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
4 - 2 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
3 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
0 - 0 Full time
Kippax Athletic
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
4 - 0 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)

Under 15 Division 1

14:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
1 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions
10:00
Garforth Rangers White
3 - 0 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
10:00
Glen Juniors Blue
4 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
P - P
Ossett Town Juniors FC

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Pudsey Juniors
vs
Garforth Rangers Juniors Blue
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
vs
Beeston Juniors
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
6 - 1 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
1 - 4 Full time
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
vs
Amaranth Juniors Colts
10:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
vs
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
1 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions Junior FC

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Middleton Park JFC
1 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Sports & Social
14:00
Seacroft Community Colts
5 - 5 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)

Sunday 1 March 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:30
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion
10:30
Hunslet Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
3 - 4 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
4 - 0 Full time
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
10:30
Pontefract Collieries
6 - 0 Full time
Shadwell United FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
2 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
10:30
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
2 - 0 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
vs
FC Catalan Soccer

Under 12 Division 4

12:30
Amaranth Juniors
4 - 0 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens
10:30
Chapeltown FYDC
W - L Full time
Wakefield Jets
10:30
Rothwell Town Blues
1 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic
10:30
Wortley FC Colts
1 - 3 Full time
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
vs
Guiseley Green
10:00
Churwell Lions JFC Black
0 - 5 Full time
Alwoodley Juniors FC
TBC
Gipton Juniors
1 - 11 Full time
Guiseley Green
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
vs
Gipton Juniors
10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
vs
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
TBC
Wortley FC Juniors
5 - 4 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Beeston Juniors FC
2 - 3 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
11:00
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
10:30
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
vs
Stanningley Albion (Black)
TBC
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
1 - 0 Full time
Stanningley Albion (Black)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
W - L
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
vs
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
1 - 6 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Glen Juniors (Whites)
1 - 0 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
5 - 0 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 7 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
5 - 0 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
5 - 1 Full time
Kippax Athletic

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
1 - 4 Full time
Garforth Rangers White
10:00
Glen Juniors Blue
4 - 0 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
0 - 8 Full time
CTA Select Academy
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
3 - 3 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
4 - 2 Full time
Rothwell Juniors
10:00
Beeston Juniors
vs
Pudsey Juniors
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
vs
Glen Juniors (White)
10:00
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts
0 - 8 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
0 - 5 Full time
Churwell Lions Junior FC
10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
vs
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
10:00
Colton Juniors
0 - 3 Full time
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
10:00
Hunslet Club Greens
0 - 4 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
vs
Glen Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
2 - 3 Full time
Kippax Athletic Juniors
10:00
Middleton Park JFC
0 - 4 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts
10:00
Sherburn White Rose
1 - 1 Full time
Seacroft Community Colts
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
1 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Sports & Social
10:00
Tingley Tigers
4 - 2 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)

Latest news

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition
Club Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition Sunday 17th September first game kicks off at 10:00 am

Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity
Club Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity

Coaches required by Farsley Celtic JFC

Manager Wanted
General Manager Wanted

Manager Wanted

Garforth Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe