Results

Filter by team

Sunday 22 February 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions
7 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:30
Colton Juniors
6 - 2 Full time
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
10:30
Hunslet Juniors
0 - 9 Full time
Bardsey Juniors
10:30
Stanningley Albion
1 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Juniors
10:30
Whinmoor Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Sherburn White Rose

Under 12 Division 1

10:00
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
1 - 6 Full time
Colton Juniors Crusaders
10:30
Stanningley Albion Red
2 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Altofts Juniors
vs
Colton Juniors Knights
10:30
Glen Juniors
0 - 6 Full time
FC Catalan Soccer

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Hunslet Club Greens
3 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Colts
10:30
Tingley Athletic
0 - 6 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
10:30
Wakefield Jets
3 - 3 Full time
Castleford White Rose

Under 13 Division 3

10:30
Alwoodley Juniors FC
11 - 1 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders
10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
7 - 3 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
1 - 1 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
1 - 4 Full time
Guiseley Green

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
2 - 0 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)
10:00
Churwell Lions Yellow
5 - 0 Full time
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
22:00
Stanningley Albion (Black)
3 - 6 Full time
Beeston Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
11 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
3 - 0 Full time
Gildersome Spurs
TBC
Glen Juniors (Whites)
0 - 1 Full time
Shadwell United FC
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
3 - 6 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
11:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
11 - 0 Full time
Colton Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

12:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
W - L Walkover winner: Amaranth Juniors FC
Kippax Athletic
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
0 - 2 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
0 - 2 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
1 - 4 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
0 - 5 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Pudsey Juniors
4 - 10 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
vs
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
4 - 0 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
1 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
10:00
Colton Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
7 - 0 Full time
Glen Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
W - L
Tingley Tigers
10:00
Kippax Athletic Juniors
3 - 0 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
10:00
Middleton Park JFC
1 - 3 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Pontefract Sports & Social
2 - 4 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts

Sunday 15 February 2015

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Stanningley Albion Red
6 - 1 Full time
Shadwell United FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Wortley FC Juniors
2 - 5 Full time
FC Catalan Soccer

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
1 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Blues
10:30
Chapeltown FYDC
8 - 0 Full time
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
10:30
Wakefield Jets
2 - 1 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens
10:30
Wortley FC Colts
1 - 0 Full time
Castleford White Rose

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Alwoodley Juniors FC
2 - 2 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:30
Gipton Juniors
2 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Beeston Juniors FC
11 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
4 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
3 - 3 Full time
Colton Juniors FC
TBC
Gildersome Spurs
2 - 7 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
2 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
2 - 4 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
5 - 1 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
0 - 2 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
4 - 1 Full time
Kippax Athletic

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
CTA Select Academy
4 - 2 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
10:00
Glen Juniors Blue
0 - 0 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
0 - 3 Full time
Garforth Rangers White

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Beeston Juniors
vs
Middleton Park
TBC
Glen Juniors (White)
3 - 1 Full time
Leeds City Juniors
TBC
Tingley Athletic Juniors
1 - 2 Full time
Rothwell Juniors
TBC
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Pudsey Juniors

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
1 - 5 Full time
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
Att. 22
Glen Juniors
0 - 5 Full time
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Tingley Tigers
7 - 2 Full time
Seacroft Community Colts

Saturday 14 February 2015

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Middleton Park
vs
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts

Sunday 8 February 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:30
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
vs
Colton Juniors
10:30
Hunslet Juniors
0 - 3 Full time
Churwell Lions
10:30
Sherburn White Rose
6 - 2 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors
10:30
Stanningley Albion
7 - 4 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
W - L
Shadwell United FC
10:30
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
5 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Red
10:30
North East Leeds JFC
1 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Under 12 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
0 - 2 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Colton Juniors Knights
4 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
5 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Carlton & Rothwell Giants
7 - 2 Full time
Wakefield Jets
10:30
Chapeltown FYDC
0 - 0 Full time
Wortley FC Colts
10:30
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
P - P
Castleford White Rose
10:30
Rothwell Town Blues
1 - 5 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens
10:30
Tingley Athletic
0 - 4 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Alwoodley Juniors FC
9 - 1 Full time
Gipton Juniors
10:00
Guiseley Green
6 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
vs
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
L - W
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
3 - 0 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
1 - 7 Full time
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)
1 - 5 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Glen Juniors (Whites)
0 - 2 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors
10:00
Shadwell United FC
2 - 2 Full time
CTA Select Academy Orange
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
P - P
Colton Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
P - P
Kippax Athletic
TBC
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
4 - 1 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
P - P
Amaranth Juniors FC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
P - P
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
P - P
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
CTA Select Academy
5 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
P - P
Ossett Town Juniors FC
10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
7 - 4 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Churwell Lions
0 - 3 Full time
Glen Juniors Blue
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
0 - 5 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors FC

Under 15 Division 3

TBC
Leeds City Juniors
2 - 6 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors Blue
TBC
Middleton Park
2 - 3 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
P - P
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
9 - 1 Full time
Amaranth Juniors Colts
10:00
Colton Juniors
P - P
Glen Juniors
10:00
Glen Juniors
W - L
Hunslet Club Greens
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
P - P
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
P - P
Churwell Lions Junior FC

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Kippax Athletic Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
14:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts
7 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Sports & Social
10:00
Middleton Park JFC
2 - 1 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
14:00
Seacroft Community Colts
2 - 6 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)

Sunday 1 February 2015

Under 11 Division 3

10:30
Bardsey Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:30
Rothwell Juniors
1 - 4 Full time
Churwell Lions
10:00
Sherburn White Rose
P - P
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
10:30
Whinmoor Juniors
P - P
Hunslet Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
North East Leeds JFC
1 - 3 Full time
Hunslet Club Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
P - P
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
10:30
Leeds City Juniors FC
0 - 4 Full time
Colton Juniors Knights
10:30
Wortley FC Juniors
3 - 2 Full time
Glen Juniors

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Castleford White Rose
1 - 1 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens
10:30
Wortley FC Colts
1 - 5 Full time
Rothwell Town Blues

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
CTA Select Academy Orange
2 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
P - P
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
P - P
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
Shadwell United FC
3 - 3 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC

Under 14 Division 3

14:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
P - P
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
P - P
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
10:00
Kippax Athletic
P - P
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
5 - 0 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Chapeltown FYDC
P - P
Churwell Lions
10:00
Glen Juniors Blue
3 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
P - P
Ossett Town Juniors FC
11:00
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
2 - 3 Full time
Garforth Rangers White
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
0 - 5 Full time
CTA Select Academy

Under 15 Division 3

TBC
Beeston Juniors
0 - 7 Full time
Leeds City Juniors
TBC
Garforth Rangers Juniors Blue
2 - 4 Full time
Glen Juniors (White)
TBC
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts
2 - 4 Full time
Middleton Park

Latest news

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition
Club Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition Sunday 17th September first game kicks off at 10:00 am

Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity
Club Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity

Coaches required by Farsley Celtic JFC

Manager Wanted
General Manager Wanted

Manager Wanted

Garforth Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe