Results

Filter by team

Sunday 28 September 2014

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Sherburn White Rose
3 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
5 - 0 Full time
Shadwell United FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:00
Glen Juniors
W - L
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs

Under 12 Division 5

10:30
Bramley Phoenix Hurricanes
vs
Bramley Phoenix Rangers

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions JFC Black
1 - 1 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC
10:00
Gipton Juniors
2 - 8 Full time
Alwoodley Juniors FC
10:00
Guiseley Green
3 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
3 - 3 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors

Under 13 Division 4

11:30
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
1 - 6 Full time
Beeston Juniors FC
10:00
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
1 - 5 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)
14:00
Stanningley Albion (Black)
1 - 4 Full time
Churwell Lions Yellow

Under 14 Division 3

TBC
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
8 - 1 Full time
Kippax Athletic

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
CTA Select Academy
1 - 0 Full time
Churwell Lions
14:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors
7 - 2 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
10:00
Garforth Rangers White
7 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC
1 - 7 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
3 - 5 Full time
Glen Juniors Blue

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
3 - 3 Full time
Leeds City Juniors
10:00
Glen Juniors (White)
4 - 4 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors Blue
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
0 - 4 Full time
Pudsey Juniors
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
4 - 5 Full time
Pontefract St Joseph\'s
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
5 - 4 Full time
Middleton Park

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
1 - 4 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
L - W
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Colton Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens
10:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
2 - 2 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

14:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts
4 - 0 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Middleton Park JFC
2 - 4 Full time
Sherburn White Rose
10:00
Pontefract Sports & Social
5 - 2 Full time
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
14:00
Seacroft Community Colts
2 - 3 Full time
Tingley Tigers

Under 17 Division 1A & 1B

10:00
COLTON JUNIORS JFC
3 - 2 Full time
North East Leeds JFC
10:00
FARSLEY CELTIC JUNIORS FC
2 - 2 Full time
Amaranth Juniors Colts
10:00
GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE JUNIORS FC
6 - 0 Full time
CARLTON ATHLETIC JUNIORS FC
10:00
Garforth Villa ( Blues )
1 - 5 Full time
ROTHWELL JUNIORS FC
10:00
Garforth Villa ( Whites )
1 - 0 Full time
Ilkley Town FC
10:00
HARROGATE TOWN JFC
0 - 3 Full time
NOSTELL MINERS FC
10:00
Howden Clough JFC
5 - 0 Full time
Wortley Juniors Fc

Saturday 27 September 2014

- Preliminary Round

14:30
Amaranth Crossgates
6 - 0 Full time
Middleton Park
14:00
Norristhorpe
6 - 3 Full time
Kippax Athletic

Sunday 21 September 2014

Under 9 Friendly League B - One Team

10:00
Horsforth Galaxy FC
vs
Bramley Phoenix
10:00
Hunslet Club Green
vs
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
vs
Horsforth JFC

Under 10 Friendly League C - Two Team

TBC
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Chargers)
vs
Kippax Athletic Juniors
TBC
Kirkstall Crusaders
vs
LS27 FC U10
TBC
North East Leeds
vs
Rothwell Juniors Blacks
TBC
Whinmoor Juniors U10
vs
Amaranth Juniors

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions
11 - 1 Full time
Glasshoughton Wefare Juniors
10:00
Hunslet Juniors
3 - 3 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion

Under 12 Division 1

10:00
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
1 - 3 Full time
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 2

10:00
Glen Juniors
2 - 13 Full time
Altofts Juniors

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Castleford White Rose
4 - 2 Full time
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
TBC
Hunslet Club Greens
5 - 3 Full time
Tingley Athletic

Under 12 Division 5

10:30
Kirkstall Crusaders
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers Blues
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
vs
Amaranth Juniors Colts

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Guiseley Green
0 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
6 - 5 Full time
Gipton Juniors
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
1 - 4 Full time
Alwoodley Juniors FC

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
2 - 3 Full time
Beeston Juniors FC

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Colton Juniors FC
7 - 0 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
0 - 0 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
L - W
CTA Select Academy Orange

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
1 - 7 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
CTA Select Academy
3 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors
10:00
Garforth Rangers White
7 - 0 Full time
Churwell Lions
10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
3 - 2 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors Blue
vs
Beeston Juniors
10:00
Glen Juniors (White)
8 - 1 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Leeds City Juniors
vs
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts
10:00
Middleton Park
vs
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Pontefract St Joseph\'s
vs
Rothwell Juniors
TBC
Pudsey Juniors
2 - 3 Full time
Middleton Park

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:00
Colton Juniors
3 - 6 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
10:00
Glasshoughton Welfare Juniors
1 - 1 Full time
Churwell Lions Junior FC
10:00
Hunslet Club Greens
3 - 5 Full time
Amaranth Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Middleton Park JFC
2 - 2 Full time
Tingley Tigers
14:00
Seacroft Community Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Kippax Athletic Juniors
10:00
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
1 - 3 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)

Under 17 Division 1A & 1B

10:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
1 - 1 Full time
ROTHWELL JUNIORS FC
10:00
COLTON JUNIORS JFC
2 - 1 Full time
Garforth Villa ( Blues )
10:00
Howden Clough JFC
0 - 3 Full time
HARROGATE TOWN JFC
10:00
North East Leeds JFC
0 - 12 Full time
NOSTELL MINERS FC
10:00
Wortley Juniors Fc
2 - 2 Full time
Ilkley Town FC

Sunday 14 September 2014

Under 8 Friendly League B - Two Team

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
vs
Gildersome Spurs
10:00
Leeds City Juniors
vs
Hunslet Club (Greens)
10:00
Pool Juniors
vs
Yorkshire Amateurs
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC. (Tornadoes)
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Spartans)

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions
9 - 3 Full time
Bardsey Juniors
10:00
Sherburn White Rose
2 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Juniors
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
2 - 2 Full time
Hunslet Juniors
10:00
Whinmoor Juniors
1 - 2 Full time
Colton Juniors

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
1 - 2 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
10:30
Rothwell Town Red
2 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
10:30
Shadwell United FC
0 - 2 Full time
North East Leeds JFC
10:30
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
1 - 4 Full time
Hunslet Club Juniors FC
10:30
Stanningley Albion Red
3 - 2 Full time
Colton Juniors Crusaders

Under 12 Division 2

10:00
FC Catalan Soccer
6 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
4 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
5 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions Juniors FC

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
2 - 3 Full time
Wortley FC Colts
10:30
Hunslet Club Greens
3 - 4 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
TBC
Tingley Athletic
2 - 6 Full time
Rothwell Town Blues
12:30
Wakefield Jets
W - L
Chapeltown FYDC

Under 12 Division 5

12:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
vs
Whitkirk Wanderers Blues
10:30
Bramley Phoenix Hurricanes
vs
Kirkstall Crusaders
13:00
Stanningley Albion Black
vs
Middleton Park

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Alwoodley Juniors FC
3 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC Black
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders
5 - 7 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors FC
1 - 2 Full time
Guiseley Green
10:00
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
W - L
Gipton Juniors
10:00
Wortley FC Juniors
4 - 3 Full time
Amaranth Juniors FC

Under 13 Division 4

10:00
Beeston Juniors FC
3 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions Yellow
10:00
Stanningley Albion (Black)
0 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors (Red)
10:00
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
2 - 3 Full time
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Churwell Lions JFC
3 - 1 Full time
Colton Juniors FC
10:00
Shadwell United FC
2 - 1 Full time
Glen Juniors (Whites)
10:00
Stanningley Albion Red
11 - 2 Full time
Gildersome Spurs
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
2 - 2 Full time
Garforth Rangers Juniors
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
1 - 1 Full time
CTA Select Academy Orange

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
9 - 3 Full time
Kippax Athletic
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
5 - 1 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
3 - 0 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
10:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
2 - 1 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC

Under 15 Division 1

10:00
Ossett Town Juniors FC
1 - 2 Full time
Garforth Rangers White
10:00
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
1 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Pudsey Juniors
vs
Pontefract St Joseph\'s
10:00
Rothwell Juniors
vs
Middleton Park
10:00
Stanningley Albion Black
A - A
Middleton Park
10:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
vs
Leeds City Juniors
10:00
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts
vs
Glen Juniors (White)

Under 16 Division 2

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
1 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
10:00
Glen Juniors
0 - 7 Full time
Colton Juniors
10:00
Hunslet Club Greens
0 - 5 Full time
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
10:00
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
0 - 3 Full time
Churwell Lions Junior FC

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Seacroft Community Colts
3 - 6 Full time
Pontefract Sports & Social
10:00
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
2 - 3 Full time
Middleton Park JFC
14:00
Tingley Athletic Juniors
1 - 3 Full time
Kippax Athletic Juniors

Under 17 Division 1A & 1B

10:00
COLTON JUNIORS JFC
3 - 1 Full time
CARLTON ATHLETIC JUNIORS FC
10:00
FARSLEY CELTIC JUNIORS FC
4 - 0 Full time
Garforth Villa ( Whites )
10:00
GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE JUNIORS FC
4 - 1 Full time
Howden Clough JFC
10:00
Garforth Villa ( Blues )
2 - 1 Full time
North East Leeds JFC
10:00
HARROGATE TOWN JFC
8 - 0 Full time
Wortley Juniors Fc
10:00
Ilkley Town FC
1 - 10 Full time
Amaranth Juniors Colts
Att. 144
ROTHWELL JUNIORS FC
3 - 0 Full time
NOSTELL MINERS FC

Thursday 11 September 2014

Under 16 Division 3

18:30
Sherburn White Rose
1 - 2 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts

Wednesday 10 September 2014

Under 16 Division 2

18:00
Amaranth Juniors Colts
11 - 0 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens
18:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
0 - 1 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors
18:00
Colton Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
Att. 19
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
2 - 1 Full time
Collingham JFC (Eagles)

Sunday 7 September 2014

Under 8 Friendly League B - Two Team

10:00
Gildersome Spurs
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Spartans)

Under 9 Friendly League B - One Team

10:00
Amaranth Juniors
vs
Horsforth Galaxy FC
10:00
Bramley Phoenix
vs
Wakefield Jets
10:00
Horsforth JFC
vs
Hunslet Club Green

Under 10 Friendly League C - Two Team

TBC
Amaranth Juniors
vs
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Chargers)
TBC
Kippax Athletic Juniors
vs
Kirkstall Crusaders
TBC
LS27 FC U10
vs
North East Leeds
TBC
Rothwell Juniors Blacks
vs
Whinmoor Juniors U10

Under 11 Division 3

10:00
Churwell Lions
3 - 1 Full time
Whinmoor Juniors
10:00
Colton Juniors
0 - 11 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Hunslet Juniors
3 - 6 Full time
Stanningley Albion

Under 12 Division 1

10:30
Colton Juniors Crusaders
3 - 1 Full time
Guiseley Juniors Yellow
10:30
Horsforth St Margarets Colts
5 - 0 Full time
Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC
10:30
North East Leeds JFC
2 - 2 Full time
Rothwell Town Red
10:30
Pontefract Collieries
6 - 0 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red

Under 12 Division 2

TBC
Churwell Lions Juniors FC
2 - 5 Full time
Altofts Juniors
12:15
Colton Juniors Knights
5 - 1 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
FC Catalan Soccer
5 - 0 Full time
Glen Juniors
10:00
Farsley Celtic Juniors FC
1 - 6 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs

Under 12 Division 4

10:30
Castleford White Rose
3 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Jets
10:30
Chapeltown FYDC
L - W
Tingley Athletic
10:30
Rothwell Town Blues
11 - 0 Full time
Horsforth Galaxy Meteors
10:30
Wortley FC Colts
2 - 4 Full time
Hunslet Club Greens

Under 12 Division 5

10:30
Bramley Phoenix Rangers
9 - 3 Full time
Amaranth Juniors Colts
10:30
Kirkstall Crusaders
2 - 4 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black
10:30
Middleton Park
2 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Town White
10:30
Whitkirk Wanderers Blues
5 - 2 Full time
Bramley Phoenix Hurricanes
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
vs
Pudsey Juniors Whites

Under 13 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
1 - 6 Full time
Alwoodley Juniors FC
10:00
Churwell Lions JFC Black
5 - 1 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Tornados)
10:00
Gipton Juniors
0 - 7 Full time
Leeds City Juniors FC
10:00
Guiseley Green
3 - 2 Full time
Kirkstall Crusaders
10:00
Horsforth St Margarets (Stallions)
5 - 4 Full time
Wortley FC Juniors

Under 13 Division 4

12:15
Chapeltown FYDC
1 - 3 Full time
Beeston Juniors FC
10:00
Churwell Lions Yellow
3 - 6 Full time
Whitkirk Wanderers Juniors (Blue)
10:00
Hunslet Juniors (Greens)
3 - 4 Full time
Tingley Athletic JFC (Titans)

Under 14 Division 2

10:00
Colton Juniors FC
1 - 7 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
10:00
Garforth Rangers Juniors
1 - 3 Full time
Stanningley Albion Red
10:00
Gildersome Spurs
0 - 3 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors FC
18:00
Glen Juniors (Whites)
2 - 2 Full time
Churwell Lions JFC

Under 14 Division 3

10:00
Amaranth Juniors FC
8 - 0 Full time
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Broncos)
10:00
Kippax Athletic
L - W
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Wasps)
10:00
Kirkstall Crusaders JFC
7 - 6 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC (Hornets)
10:00
Leeds City Juniors Colts FC
3 - 1 Full time
Stanningley Albion Black

Under 15 Division 1

12:00
Churwell Lions
9 - 0 Full time
Chapeltown FYDC
12:00
Garforth Rangers White
2 - 6 Full time
Rothwell Town Juniors FC
13:00
Glen Juniors Blue
6 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors FC
10:00
Yorkshire Amateur Juniors FC
0 - 6 Full time
Farsley Celtic Juniors

Under 15 Division 3

10:00
Beeston Juniors
1 - 18 Full time
Amaranth Juniors
10:00
Glen Juniors (White)
5 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Leeds City Juniors
vs
Stanningley Albion Black
10:00
Pontefract St Joseph\'s
0 - 0 Full time
Middleton Park
10:00
Pudsey Juniors
9 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire Amateurs Colts

Under 16 Division 2

Att. 19
Amaranth Juniors Colts
2 - 6 Full time
Rothwell Juniors FC (Reds)
10:00
Churwell Lions Junior FC
W - L
Hunslet Club Greens
10:00
Collingham JFC (Eagles)
0 - 3 Full time
Glen Juniors

Under 16 Division 3

10:00
Horsforth St Margarets JFC (Twisters)
6 - 2 Full time
Tingley Athletic Juniors
10:00
Kippax Athletic Juniors
3 - 2 Full time
Sherburn White Rose
10:00
Middleton Park JFC
W - L
Seacroft Community Colts
10:00
Shadwell United JFC (Athletic)
2 - 3 Full time
Leeds City Juniors Colts
10:00
Tingley Tigers
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Sports & Social

Latest news

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition
Club Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition

Under 8’s GJFL Cup Competition Sunday 17th September first game kicks off at 10:00 am

Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity
Club Farsley Celtic JFC Coaching Opportunity

Coaches required by Farsley Celtic JFC

Manager Wanted
General Manager Wanted

Manager Wanted

Garforth Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe